CMA CMA-180T-S - Single Rack High Temperature Straight Tall Dishwasher

Availability: In stock

List Price: $14,660.00

Our Price: $8,796.00

OR Finance as low as $72 / month
  • Manufacturer:
  • Item:CMA CMA-180T-S - Single Rack High Temperature Straight Tall Dishwasher
  • Availability:In Stock
  • Shipping:Free
  • Reviews:

    Be the first to review this product

  • SKU:CMA-180T-S

Certifications

Quick Overview

The CMA-180T-S single rack high temperature straight tall dishwasher is perfect for both glassware and dishware, and has a 27" high door opening to accommodate larger items.

With a 1-minute wash cycle and 1 hp wash pump, the CMA-180T-S straight tall dishwasher can clean up to 60 standard dish racks per hour. The CMA-180T-S dishwasher only uses .96 gallons of water per cycle, which makes it economical to operate and friendly to the environment.

Upper and lower rotating wash and rinse arms provide excellent cleaning. Specially designed pull-pins allow the wash arms to be easily removed for maintenance.

The CMA-180T-S single rack high temperature dishwasher incorporates an automatic soil purging system which traps plate debris in a removable external drawer, keeping the wash water cleaner.

Other helpful features of the CMA-180T-S high temperature straight tall dishwasher include a water pressure regulator valve and a water tight top mounted control box with a rack counter, extended delimer switch, and easy to read controls.

The CMA-180T-S single rack high temperature straight tall dishwasher and is UL and NSF Listed. Please consult the specification sheet for additional details and installation requirements. Choose voltage. See Companion Items for corner unit adapter kit.

Overall Dimensions:
Width: 25 1/2"
Depth: 25"
Height: 70"
Inside Chamber Clearance: 27"

Also known as: CMA180T-S, CMA 180T-S, CMA-180TS, CMA-180T.S, CMA-180T S, CMA.180T-S, CMA 180T S, CMA180TS, or CMA.180T.S

Manufacturer's Item Numbers: CMA-180T-S

More Details

     Brand Name You Can Trust

     Ships From CMA Dishmachines' California Location

     Fully Covered Under CMA Dishmachines' Warranty

     Elite Restaurant Equipment Best Price Program

√     Aluminized Interior Produces Even Heat Conduction

√     Stainless Steel Doors for Sturdy and Durable Use

√     Built on a Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Frame

     Separately Controlled Top and Bottom Heating Elements

CMA CMA-180T-S - Single Rack High Temperature Straight Tall Dishwasher

More Views

Product Description

Manufacturer:                 CMA                
Model #:                 CMA-108T-S                
Ship Weight:                  353 lbs.                
Width:                
25.5"
               
Depth:                
25"
               
Height:                
60"
               
inside Chamber Clearance:                
17.5
               

 

 

 

 

 

Shop With Confidence

We have one goal in mind: provide food service professionals with all the products they need under one roof at affordable prices. Since then we have succeeded in creating an innovative, easy to use website that meets the needs for food service professionals throughout the United States and Canada. Food service experts, programmers, developers, content writers, technical support staff, and warehouse employees work together to make certain that we provide the best service and industry knowledge on the web.

Return Policy:

All stocked items may be returned to us if the item has not been used and is in original packaging. In order for returns to be accepted, your items must be returned within 30 days from receipt. Please contact a customer solutions specialist before returning an item. We will create a return authorization for you and send you an e-mail with instructions on how to complete the return. You will be credited 24-72 hours upon receipt and inspection of returned product(s). Products returned may be subject to restocking fees. All parts are non-refundable.
 

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CMA CMA-180T-S - Single Rack High Temperature Straight Tall Dishwasher

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Customer Rating